Chauffeured transfers in Winterthur · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Winterthur with the fare shown first
Winterthur arranges pre-booked transfers in Winterthur (Switzerland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CHF and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CHF, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Winterthur, each with its page
- Hotel Allegra Lodgefrom CHF 38.5211 min
- Airport Medical Centerfrom CHF 38.5211 min
- USZ Flughafenfrom CHF 40.2011 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Winterthur requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Winterthur and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Winterthur
CHF 18.00
the cheapest route
11 min
Flughafen Zürich → Hotel Allegra Lodge
Prices by route
Guide prices in Winterthur, in CHF. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Flughafen Zürich → Hotel Allegra Lodge6.4 km · 11 minCHF 38.52from
- Flughafen Zürich → Airport Medical Center6.4 km · 11 minCHF 38.52from
- Flughafen Zürich → USZ Flughafen7 km · 11 minCHF 40.20from
- Flughafen Zürich → Kinderpermanence Circle7 km · 11 minCHF 40.20from
- Flughafen Zürich → Zleep Hotel Zürich-Kloten6.8 km · 13 minCHF 40.84from
- Flughafen Zürich → Zürich Oerlikon6.8 km · 15 minCHF 42.04from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flughafen Zürich → Hotel Allegra Lodge | 6.4 km | 11 min | CHF 38.52 | See details |
| Flughafen Zürich → Airport Medical Center | 6.4 km | 11 min | CHF 38.52 | See details |
| Flughafen Zürich → USZ Flughafen | 7 km | 11 min | CHF 40.20 | See details |
| Flughafen Zürich → Kinderpermanence Circle | 7 km | 11 min | CHF 40.20 | See details |
| Flughafen Zürich → Zleep Hotel Zürich-Kloten | 6.8 km | 13 min | CHF 40.84 | See details |
| Flughafen Zürich → Zürich Oerlikon | 6.8 km | 15 min | CHF 42.04 | See details |
Within Winterthur
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Winterthur, at the same fixed price.
- Winterthur → Kantonsspital Winterthur1.2 km · 5 minCHF 18.00from
- Winterthur → Businesshotel & Seminarhotel Banana City Winterthur0.6 km · 3 minCHF 18.00from
- Winterthur → Salzhaus2.2 km · 9 minCHF 18.00from
- Winterthur → Hotel ibis budget Winterthur1.9 km · 7 minCHF 18.00from
- Winterthur → Hotel Wartmann am Bahnhof1 km · 5 minCHF 18.00from
- Winterthur → Ibis1.9 km · 7 minCHF 18.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winterthur → Kantonsspital Winterthur | 1.2 km | 5 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Winterthur → Businesshotel & Seminarhotel Banana City Winterthur | 0.6 km | 3 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Winterthur → Salzhaus | 2.2 km | 9 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Winterthur → Hotel ibis budget Winterthur | 1.9 km | 7 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Winterthur → Hotel Wartmann am Bahnhof | 1 km | 5 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Winterthur → Ibis | 1.9 km | 7 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Winterthur
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen Zürich
from CHF 38.52Airport
Schweiz
See prices and book →Winterthur
from CHF 18.00Station
u. Vogelsangstrasse 11, 8400 Winterthur
See prices and book →Zürich HB
from CHF 62.36Station
Bahnhofplatz, 8001 Zürich
See prices and book →Zürich Oerlikon
from CHF 42.04Station
Hofwiesenstrasse 369, 8050 Zürich
See prices and book →Airport Medical Center
from CHF 38.52Hospital
Prime Center 1, 8060 Zürich
See prices and book →Kantonsspital Winterthur
from CHF 18.00Hospital
Kantonsspitalapotheke Winterthur, Brauerstrasse 15, 8400 Winterthur
See prices and book →Kinderpermanence Circle
from CHF 40.20Hospital
The Circle 59-Flughafen CH, 8058 Zürich
See prices and book →Medbase Winterthur WIN4
from CHF 23.28Hospital
Grüzefeldstrasse 32, 8400 Winterthur
See prices and book →RNR Radiologie und Neuroradiologie am Glattzentrum
from CHF 51.76Hospital
Industriestrasse 63, 8304 Wallisellen
See prices and book →Spital Bülach
from CHF 50.44Hospital
Spitalstrasse 24, 8180 Bülach
See prices and book →Uroviva - Praxis & Spezialklinik für Urologie Bülach
from CHF 45.88Hospital
Zürichstrasse 5, 8180 Bülach
See prices and book →USZ Flughafen
from CHF 40.20Hospital
The Circle 59, Flughafen, 8058 Kloten
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Winterthur?
In Winterthur and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Winterthur centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CHF before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in WinterthurDrive with Winterthur in Winterthur
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Winterthur?
The fare in CHF comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Winterthur?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Winterthur?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Winterthur, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car